nabafulllogo

2011-PHX-WCS-Logo

2011 Phoenix World Series Championship Results and Scores

2011 Phoenix World Series Results and Score

18A

2011 Phoenix World Series 

18A Scores & Results

18A Champions Tahoe-Twins

 

Champions:  Lake Tahoe Twins

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
Tahoe Twins 
Jesses Brown

Gold Glove Winner
Tahoe Twins Nate Pudwell

 

TEAM W L T RA
Brooklyn Dodgers 3 1 1 28
Denver Bulls 1 3 1 43
Manhattan Beach Sharks 4 1 0 36
Phoenix Cubs 3 2 0 30
Salt Lake Elite 3 2 0 43
So Cal Gamecocks 4 1 0 20
Tahoe Twins 4 1 0 22

 

TEAM W L T RA
Arizona Thieves 2 3 0 34
Boomtown Red Sox 1 4 0 60
Salt Lake Knights 2 3 0 32
San Jose Mets 0 5 0 73
San Diego Gamecasters 1 4 0 49
Washington Wildcats 1 4 0 41
Yard Dogs 5 0 0 20

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR S HOME S
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Stadium 8:30 AM 18A San Jose Mets 3 So Cal Gamecocks 9
Thu 10/6 Maryvale Stadium 8:30 AM 18A Denver Bulls 9 Salt Lake Elite 1
Thu 10/6 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM 18A Manhattan Beach Sharks 16 Boomtown Red Sox 0
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Stadium 12:00 PM 18A Yard Dogs 6 Salt Lake Knights 0
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Indians 6 12:00 PM 18A San Diego Gamecasters 12 Salt Lake Elite 14
Thu 10/6 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 18A Phoenix Cubs 8 Washington Wildcats 5
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM 18A Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Denver Bulls 5
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Indians 4 3:30 PM 18A So Cal Gamecocks 8 Yard Dogs 10
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Indians 5 3:30 PM 18A San Jose Mets 6 Salt Lake Knights 16
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Indians 6 3:30 PM 18A Arizona Thieves 0 Tahoe Twins 8
Thu 10/6 Papago 2 7:00 PM 18A Manhattan Beach Sharks 9 Washington Wildcats 7
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 18A Boomtown Red Sox 5 Phoenix Cubs 7
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Stadium 7:00 PM 18A San Diego Gamecasters 2 Tahoe Twins 4
Thu 10/6 Tempe Stadium 7:30 PM 18A Arizona Thieves 2 Brooklyn Dodgers 8

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR S HOME S
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #6 8:30 AM 18A Manhattan Beach Sharks 3 So Cal Gamecocks 8
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick D-Backs # 4 8:30 AM 18A Boomtown Red Sox 18 San Jose Mets 14
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 3 12:00 PM 18A Brooklyn Dodgers 8 San Diego Gamecasters 6
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 4 12:00 PM 18A Tahoe Twins 7 Salt Lake Elite 6
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #3 12:00 PM 18A Washington Wildcats 15 San Jose Mets 5
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #6 12:00 PM 18A Boomtown Red Sox 8 Yard Dogs 14
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 12:00 PM 18A Salt Lake Knights 7 Manhattan Beach Sharks 11
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 4 3:30 PM 18A Tahoe Twins 2 Brooklyn Dodgers 12
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 5 3:30 PM 18A Salt Lake Elite 11 Arizona Thieves 10
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 6 3:30 PM 18A Denver Bulls 6 San Diego Gamecasters 10
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #3 3:30 PM 18A> Yard Dogs 7 Washington Wildcats 4
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #4 3:30 PM 18A So Cal Gamecocks 10 Phoenix Cubs 5
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Reds 3 7:00 PM 18A Denver Bulls 1 Arizona Thieves 11
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick Rockies #4 7:00 PM 18A Salt Lake Knights 4 Phoenix Cubs 5

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR S HOME S
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 1 12:00 PM 18A Phoenix Cubs 0 Yard Dogs 6
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 5 12:00 PM 18A San Jose Mets 14 Manhattan Beach Sharks 15
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #3 12:00 PM 18A Washington Wildcats 1 So Cal Gamecocks 12
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #4 12:00 PM 18A Salt Lake Knights 9 Boomtown Red Sox 4
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #6 12:00 PM 18A Arizona Thieves 17 San Diego Gamecasters 6
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 12:00 PM 18A Tahoe Twins 16 Denver Bulls 2
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #5 12:00 PM 18A Salt Lake Elite 13 Brooklyn Dodgers 5
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #3 7:00 PM 18A PLAYOFFS #8 Salt Lake Knights 0 PLAYOFFS #1 Yard Dogs 20
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #6 7:00 PM 18A PLAYOFFS #7 Salt Lake Elite 0 PLAYOFFS #2 So Cal Gamecocks 6
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs # 5 7:00 PM 18A PLAYOFFS #6 Phoenix Cubs 2 PLAYOFFS #3 Tahoe Twins 12
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #6 7:00 PM 18A PLAYOFFS #5 Brooklyn Dodgers 17 PLAYOFFS #4 Manhattan Beach Sharks 2

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR S HOME S
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick Rockies #3 8:30 AM 18A SEMIFINALS #5 Brooklyn Dodgers 3 SEMIFINALS #1 Yard Dogs 7
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick Rockies #4 8:30 AM 18A SEMIFINALS #3 Tahoe Twins 9 SEMIFINALS #2 So Cal Gamecocks 5
Sun 10/9 HoHoKam Stadium 12:30 PM 18A CHAMPIONSHIP #3 Tahoe Twins 9 CHAMPIONSHIP #1 Yard Dogs 1

18Wood-Majors

2011 Phoenix World Series 

18Wood- Majors Scores & Results

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
SCSI Scout Team Jeff Groeger

Gold Glove Winner
SCSI Scout Team Lyndon Pool

TEAM

W L T RA
Arizona Nationals 2 2 1 23
Casa Grande Cottonkings 3 2 0 38
Desert Pirates 2 3 0 30
Kansas City Monarchs 1 3 1 30
Multiview 1 4 0 27
San Diego Shockers 3 2 0 20
SCSI Scout Team 3 1 1 11
Youngstown Bombers 3 1 1 31

 

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Thur 10/6 Maryvale Stadium 12:00 PM 18W-Maj Kansas City Monrachs 3 Desert Pirates 6
Thur 10/6 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00 PM 18W-Maj  San Diego Shockers 1 Multiview 3
Thur 10/6 Goodyear Stadium 3:30 PM 18W-Maj SCSI Scout Team 10 Youngstown Bombers 2
Thur 10/6 Goodyear Indians 3 3:30 PM 18W-Maj Arizona Nationals 8 Casa Grande Cottonkings 0
Thur 10/6 Goodyear Indians 3 7:00 PM 18W-Maj Multiview 0 SCSI Scout Team 6
Thur 10/6 Goodyear Indians 4 7:00 PM 18W-Maj Casa Grande Cottonkings 11 Kansas City Monarchs 9
Thur 10/6 Goodyear Reds 3 7:00 PM 18W-Maj Arizona Nationals 5 Desert Pirates 10
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 5 7:00 PM 18W-Maj San Diego Shockers 5 Youngstown Bombers 6

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Maryvale Stadium 12:00 PM 18W-Maj Multiview 1 Kansas City Monarchs 8
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 4 3:30 PM 18W-Maj Desert Pirates 2 San Diego Shockers 5
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 6 3:30 PM 18W-Maj Arizona Nationals 5 Multiview 1
Fri 10/7 HoHoKam Stadium 3:30 PM 18W-Maj Casa Grande Cottonkings 4 SCSI Scout Team 2
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 4 3:30 PM 18W-Maj Youngstown Bombers 5 Kansas City Monarchs 5
Fri 10/7 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM 18W-Maj Youngstown Bombers 9 Arizona Nationals 8
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM 18W-Maj SCSI Scout Team 8 Desert Pirates 2
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM 18W-Maj Casa Grande Cottonkings 2 San Diego Shockers 13

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #3 8:30 AM 18W-Maj SCSI Scout Team 3 Arizona Nationals 3
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #4 8:30 AM 18W-Maj Kansas City Monarchs 7 San Diego Shockers 10
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #6 8:30 AM 18W-Maj Desert Pirates 3 Youngstown Bombers 9
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 8:30 AM 18W-Maj Multiview 6 Casa Grande Cottonkings 7
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #3 3:30 PM 18W-Maj PLAYOFFS
#4 Casa Grande Cottonkings
0 PLAYOFFS
#1 SCSI Scout Team
7
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick Rockies #4 3:30 PM 18W-Maj PLAYOFFS
#3 San Diego Shockers
5 PLAYOFFS
#2 Youngstown Bombers
2

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Maryvale Stadium 8:30 AM 18W-Maj CHAMPIONSHIP
#3 San Diego Shockers
0 CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 SCSI Scout Team
5

18Wood-Minors

2011 Phoenix World Series 

18Wood- Minors Scores & Results

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
Minnesota Max Bat
A.J. Stoeffel

Gold Glove Winner
Minnesota Max Bat
Sam Rothstein

TEAM - POOL A

W L T RA
Arizona Dirtbags 2 3 0 47
Minnesota MaxBat 4 0 1 19
Denver Browns 2 3 0 22
Whittier Isotopes 2 3 0 34
Northern Illinois Cubs 4 0 1 20
Reno Stars 0 5 0 39

 

TEAM - POOL B

W L T RA
Arizona Angels 1 3 1 36
Boston Rockies 3 2 0 39
Colorado Reds 4 1 0 21
Empowered LV Sandvipers 2 3 0 40
New York Titans 0 4 1 59
Long Beach Dirtbags 4 1 0 26

 

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thu 10/6 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM 18W-Min Colorado Reds 10 Empowered LV Sandvipers 3
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM 18W-Min Long Beach Dirtbags 9 New York Titans 5
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 2 8:30 AM 18W-Min Denver Browns 1 Minnesota MaxBat 5
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 1 12:00 PM 18W-Min Long Beach Dirtbags 8 Empowered LV Sandvipers 6
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 2 12:00 PM 18W-Min Minnesota MaxBat 10 Northern Illinois Cubs 10
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Indians 5 12:00 PM 18W-Min Reno Stars 1 Whittier Isotopes 2
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM 18W-Min Arizona Angels 2 New York Titans 2
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 5 3:30 PM 18W-Min Boston Rockies 14 Colorado Reds 7
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 6 3:30 PM 18W-Min Arizona Dirtbags 1 Denver Browns 3
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM 18W-Min Arizona Angels 6 Boston Rockies 8
Thu 10/6 Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM 18W-Min Arizona Dirtbags 11 Whittier Isotopes 8
Thu 10/6 Goodyear Reds 6 7:00 PM 18W-Min Reno Stars 3 Northern Illinois Cubs 4

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Phoenix Muni Stadium 8:30 AM

18W-Min

Minnesota MaxBat 17 Arizona Dirtbags 2
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Stadium 8:30 AM

18W-Min

New York Titans 5 Empowered LV Sandvipers 15
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Stadium 12:00 PM

18W-Min

Whittier Isotopes 3 Northern Illinois Cubs 11
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Indians 5 12:00 PM

18W-Min

Boston Rockies 16 New York Titans 5
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Indians 6 12:00 PM

18W-Min

Colorado Reds 7 Long Beach Dirtbags 0
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 5 3:30 PM

18W-Min

Empowered LV Sandvipers 5 Arizona Angels 6
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Stadium 3:30 PM

18W-Min

Boston Rockies 0 Long Beach Dirtbags 2
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Indians 3 3:30 PM

18W-Min

Denver Browns 4 Whittier Isotopes 6
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Indians 4 3:30 PM

18W-Min

Northern Illinois Cubs 15 Arizona Dirtbags 2
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Indians 6 3:30 PM

18W-Min

Minnesota MaxBat 12 Reno Stars 2
Fri 10/7 HoHoKam Stadium 7:00 PM 18W-Min Colorado Reds 12 Arizona Angels 2
Fri 10/7 Goodyear Stadium 7:00 PM 18W-Min Denver Browns 14 Reno Stars 7

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

18W-Min

Whittier Isotopes 4 Minnesota MaxBat 7
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM

18W-Min

Arizona Dirtbags 7 Reno Stars 4
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 2 8:30 AM

18W-Min

Northern Illinois Cubs 3 Denver Browns 2
Sat 10/8 Maryvale Field 5 8:30 AM

18W-Min

Arizona Angels 8 Long Beach Dirtbags 9
Sat 10/8 Maryvale Field 6 8:30 AM

18W-Min

New York Titans 2 Colorado Reds 17
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 4 9:00 AM 18W-Min Empowered LV Sandvipers 19 Boston Rockies 11
PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

18W-Min

#4B Arizona Dirtbags 0 #1A Colorado Reds 7
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM

18W-Min

#4A Empowered LV Sandvipers 6 #1B Minnesota Maxbat 10
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 4 3:30 PM

18W-Min

#3B Denver Browns 5 #2A Long Beach Dirtbags 1
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 5 3:30 PM

18W-Min

#3A Boston Rockies 4 #2B Northern Illinois Cubs 2

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick Rockies #6 8:30 AM

18W-Min

SEMIFINALS
#3A Boston Rockies
2 SEMIFINALS
#1A Colorado Reds
6
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick
D-Backs #4
8:30 AM

18W-Min

SEMIFINALS
#3B Denver Browns
1 SEMIFINALS
#1B Minnesota Maxbat
11
Sun 10/9 Maryvale Stadium 1:00 PM

18W-Min

CHAMPIONSHIP
#1A Colorado Reds
2 CHAMPIONSHIP
#1B Minnesota Maxbat
3

18 Rookie

2011 Phoenix World Series 

18Rookie Scores & Results

SoCalDirtbags

 

Champions:
So Cal Dirtbags

 

 

  

VenturaTrojans

 

Runners-Up:
Ventura Trojans

 

TEAM - POOL A

W L T RA
Alcones 5 0 0 19
Camp Verde Sox 1 4 0 44
So Cal Dirtbags 4 1 0 26
Ventura Dodgers 4 0 1 29
Ventura Trojans 3 2 0 29

 

TEAM - POOL B

W L T RA
Dawg Pound 1 4 0 57
LA Black Sox 0 5 0 80
San Diego Bangin Byrds 1 4 0 39
SGV 2 2 1 36
Upland Scorpions 3 2 0 42

 

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick Rockies #3 8:30 AM 18R Camp Verde Sox 1 San Diego Bangin Byrds 3
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick D- Backs #5 8:30 AM 18R So Cal Dirtbags 17 SGV 4
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick Rockies #3 12:00 PM 18R San Diego Bangin Byrds 5 Alcones 10
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick Rockies #4 12:00 PM 18R Dawg Pound 0 Ventura Dodgers 15
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick Rockies #6 12:00 PM 18R SGV 10 Camp Verde Sox 0
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 12:00 PM 18R LA Black Sox 8 Ventura Trojans 10
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick D-Backs #5 12:00 PM 18R Upland Scorpions 11 So Cal Dirtbags 7
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick Rockies #4 3:30 PM 18R Ventura Dodgers 12 Upland Scorpions 11
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 3:30 PM 18R Ventura Trojans 2 Dawg Pound 1
Thu 10/6 Talking Stick D-Backs #6 3:30 PM 18R Alcones 18 LA Black Sox 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

18R

Alcones 4 SGV 1
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM

18R

Dawg Pound 7 Camp Verde Sox 5
Fri 10/7 Maryvale Stadium 8:30 AM

18R

Ventura Trojans 7 San Diego Bangin Byrds 3
Fri 10/7 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM

18R

Camp Verde Sox 11 Upland Scorpions 21
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 2 12:00 PM

18R

SGV 9 Ventura Trojans 5
Fri 10/7 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00 PM

18R

Ventura Dodgers 22 LA Black Sox 7
Fri 10/7 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM

18R

So Cal Dirtbags 19 Dawg Pound 9
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

18R

Upland Scorpions 5 Alcones 8
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM

18R

San Diego Bangin Byrds 1 Ventura Dodgers 5
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

18R

LA Black Sox 7 So Cal Dirtbags 17

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM

18R

Ventura Trojans 4 Upland Scorpions 8
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #6 12:00 PM

18R

Alcones 16 Dawg Pound 5
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 2 12:00 PM

18R

Camp Verde Sox 13 LA Black Sox 3
Sat 10/8 Maryvale Field 5 12:00 PM

18R

So Cal Dirtbags 16 San Diego Bangin Byrds 5
Sat 10/8 Maryvale Field 6 12:00 PM

18R

Ventura Dodgers 10 SGV 10
PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

18R

#8 Dawg Pound 9 #1 Alcones 15
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM

18R

#7 San Diego Bangin Byrds 12 #2 Ventura Dodgers 17
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 5 7:00 PM

18R

#6 SGV 3 #3 So Cal Dirtbags 18
Sat 10/8 Tempe Field 6 7:00 PM

18R

#5 Ventura Trojans 7 #4 Upland Scorpions 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM

18R

SEMIFINALS
#5 Ventura Trojans
8 SEMIFINALS
#1 Alcones
5
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 2 8:30 AM

18R

SEMIFINALS
#3 So Cal Dirtbags
7 SEMIFINALS
#2 Ventura Dodgers
4
Sun 10/9 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM

18R

CHAMPIONSHIP
#5 Ventura Trojans
1 CHAMPIONSHIP
#3 So Cal Dirtbags
14

THE NABA RULES COMMITTEE UNANIMOUSLY VOTED TO CHANGE THE PLAYOFF FORMAT FROM THE TOP 3 TEAMS IN EACH POOL MAKING THE PLAYOFFS TO THE TOP 4 TEAMS IN EACH POOL MAKING THE PLAYOFFS. AS WELL, WE WILL NOW SEED THOSE 8 PLAYOFF TEAMS FROM SEED #1 THROUGH SEED #8.

SEED 8 VS. SEED 1

SEED 7 VS. SEED 2

SEED 6 VS. SEED 3

SEED 5 VS. SEED 4

 

 

25Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

25Wood Scores & Results

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
ScottHanish.com D-Jaxx
Jeff Groeger

Gold Glove Winner
Arizona Angels
Pedro Perez

Defensive Catcher's Award
ScottHanish.com D-Jaxx
Josh Banda

TEAM

W L T RA
Arizona Angels 2 3 0 25
Arizona Orioles 2 3 0 27
Denver Bulls 3 2 0 33
Newark Astros 0 5 0 49
ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 4 1 0 9
Seattle Rainiers 4 1 0 19

 

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 25W Arizona Angels 10 Arizona Orioles 4
Sun 10/9 HoHoKam Stadium 3:30 PM 25W Scott Hanish.com-DJaxx 4 Seattle Rainiers 5
Sun 10/9 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM 25W Denver Bulls 10 Newark Astros 2

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 5 7:00 PM 25W ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 6 Newark Astros 0
Mon 10/10 Fitch Field 1 7:00 PM 25W Arizona Angels 1 Seattle Rainiers 4
Mon 10/10 Fitch Field 2 7:00 PM 25W Arizona Orioles 6 Denver Bulls 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Tue 10/11 Phoenix Muni Stadium 8:30 AM

25W

Seattle Rainiers 14 Newark Astros 0
Tue 10/11 Talking Stick Rockies 6
(changed from 3)
7:00 PM

25W

Denver Bulls 8 Arizona Angels 7
Tue 10/11 Talking Stick Rockies 4 7:00 PM

25W

Arizona Orioles 0 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 1

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick Rockies 6 7:00 PM

25W

Arizona Orioles 5 Seattle Rainiers 10
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick
D-Backs 4
7:00 PM

25W

Newark Astros 4 Arizona Angels 7
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick
D-Backs 5
7:00 PM

25W

Denver Bulls 0 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 10

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thu 10/13 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM

25W

Seattle Rainiers 8 Denver Bulls 9
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 5 7:00 PM

25W

Newark Astros 3 Arizona Orioles 12
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 6 7:00 PM

25W

Arizona Angels 4 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 5

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/14 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM

25W

SEMIFINALS
#4 Arizona Angels
10 SEMIFINALS
#1 Seattle Rainiers
0
Fri 10/14 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM

25W

SEMIFINALS
#3 Denver Bulls
4 SEMIFINALS
#2 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
5

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/15 Phoenix Muni Stadium 8:30 AM

25W

CHAMPIONSHIP
#4 Arizona Angels
0 CHAMPIONSHIP
#2 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
1

35Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

35Wood Scores & Results

ScottHanish-com-DJaxxChampions: 
ScottHanish.com-DJaxx

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
Ryan Henderson

Gold Glove Winner
ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
Jose Montenegro

TEAM

W L T RA
Arizona Angels 2 3 0 39
Denver Bulls 0 5 0 39
National Network 4 1 0 28
San Diego Berry's 3 2 0 41
ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 5 0 0 8
So Cal Titans 1 4 0 37

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Mon 10/3 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM 35W National Network 8 San Diego Berry's 3
Mon 10/3 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 35W Arizona Angels 15 Denver Bulls 5
Mon 10/3 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM 35W ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 10 So Cal Titans 0

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Tues 10/4 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM 35W Denver Bulls 3 National Network 4
Tues 10/4 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 35W Arizona Angels 9 So Cal Titans 0
Tues 10/4 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM 35W ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 13 San Diego Berry's 0

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 12:00PM 35W So Cal Titans 4 San Diego Berry's 5
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 35W National Network 13 Arizona Angels 8
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 35W Denver Bulls 3 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 6

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thurs 10/6 Phoenix Muni Stadium 8:30 AM

35W

Denver Bulls 2 So Cal Titans 4
Thurs 10/6 Tempe Field 5 7:00 PM

35W

San Diego Berry's 15 Arizona Angels 7
Thurs 10/6 Tempe Field 6 7:00 PM

35W

National Network 2 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 8

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick D-Backs #5 12:00 PM

35W

San Diego Berry's 10 Denver Bulls 9
Fri 10/7 Talking Stick D-Backs #5 3:30 PM

35W

So Cal Titans 6 National Network 11
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 1 7:00 PM

35W

Arizona Angels 3 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx 6

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM

35W

PLAYOFFS
#4 Arizona Angels
0 PLAYOFFS
#1 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
10
Sat 10/8 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM

35W

PLAYOFFS
#3 San Diego Berry's
9 PLAYOFFS
#2 National Network
2

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 HoHoKam Stadium 8:30 AM

35W

CHAMPIONSHIP
#3 San Diego Berry's
4 CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 ScottHanish.com-DJaxx
7

45Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

45Wood Scores & Results

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
San Diego Black Sox
Marco Barracan

Gold Glove Winner
san Diego Black Sox
Duane Widman

Defensive Catcher's Award
Seattle Frickin A's
John Olson

TEAM - POOL A

W L T RA
Club Phoenix 3 2 0 29
Sacramento Spikes 3 2 0 31
Sacramento Stars 0 5 0 86
Seattle Frickin A's 4 0 1 29
San Diego Berry's 3 1 0 26

 

TEAM - POOL B

W L T RA
Colorado Buffaloes 4 0 1 20
Colorado Bulls 1 4 0 67
San Diego Black Sox 4 1 0 19
So Cal Titans 1 4 0 39
Ventura Twins 1 4 0 58

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM 45W Club Phoenix 20 Colorado Bulls 2
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 6 5:30 PM 45W San Diego Berry's 7 So Cal Titans 2
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick
D-Backs 6
5:30 PM 45W Seattle Frickin A's 10 San Diego Black Sox 8
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 5 5:30 PM 45W Sacramento Spikes 5 Colorado Buffaloes 11
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 45W Sacramento Stars 7 Ventura Twins 22

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Mon 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM

45W

Colorado Buffaloes 14 San Diego Berry's 3
Mon 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM

45W

Colorado Bulls 2 Sacramento Spikes 9
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

45W

Ventura Twins 6 Club Phoenix 16
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 6 7:00 PM

45W

So Cal Titans 4 Seattle Frickin A's 10

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Tue 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00PM

45W

Sacramento Spikes 16 Ventura Twins 1
Tue 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM

45W

Sacramento Stars 4 So Cal Titans 19
Tue 10/11 Talking Stick Rockies 6
(changed from 3)
3:30 PM

45W

Seattle Frickin A's 6 Colorado Buffaloes 6
Tue 10/11 Papago Field 2 3:30 PM

45W

Club Phoenix 7 San Diego Black Sox 8
Tue 10/11 Papago Field 3 3:30 PM

45W

San Diego Berry's 15 Colorado Bulls 4

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/12 Phoenix Muni Stadium 8:30 AM

45W

Colorado Buffaloes 16 Sacramento Stars 5
Wed 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM

45W

San Diego Black Sox

13 Sacramento Spikes 2
Wed 10/12 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00PM

45W

Ventura Twins

6 San Diego Berry's 7
Wed 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM

45W

Colorado Bulls 9 Seattle Frickin A's 16
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick Rockies 3 7:00 PM

45W

So Cal Titans 2 Club Phoenix 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 1
(changed from 12PM #2)
8:30AM

45W

Sacramento Stars 7 Colorado Bulls 10
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 2 8:30 AM

45W

Sacramento Spikes 15 So Cal Titans 4
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

45W

San Diego Berry's 3 San Diego Black Sox 13
Thu 10/13 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM

45W

Club Phoenix 1 Colorado Buffaloes 11
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM

45W

Seattle Frickin A's 12 Ventura Twins 2

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
QUARTERFINALS QUARTERFINALS
Fri 10/14 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

45W

4A San Diego Berry's 0 1A Seattle Frickin A's 2
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM

45W

3A Sacramento Spikes 9 2A Club Phoenix 7
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 2 8:30 AM

45W

3B So Cal Titans 4 2B San Diego Black Sox 5
Fri 10/14 HoHo Kam Auxiliary 8:30 AM

45W

4B Ventura Twins 5 1B Colorado Buffaloes 8
SEMIFINALS SEMIFINALS
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

45W

3A Sacramento Spikes 2 1A Seattle Frickin A's 10
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM

45W

2B San Diego Black Sox 4 1B Colorado Buffaloes 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/15 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

45W

CHAMPIONSHIP
2B San Diego Black Sox
14 CHAMPIONSHIP
1A Seattle Frickin A's
5

50Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

50Wood Scores & Results

Champions: San Diego Black Sox

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
San Diego Black Sox
Marty Sturgeon

Gold Glove Winner
San Diego Black Sox
Mike Micheli

Defensive Catcher's Award
Portland Red Sox
Kent Bond

TEAM - POOL A

W L T RA
Arizona Diamondbacks 3 2 0 38
Club Phoenix 3 2 0 23
Red Deer Snowbirds 2 3 0 48
San Diego Black Sox 2 3 0 32
Arizona Stars 2 3 0 53

 

TEAM - POOL B

W L T RA
Colorado Twins 1 4 0 42
Portland Braves 2 3 0 36
Portland Red Sox 5 0 0 9
Sacramento Astros 0 5 0 94
Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 5 0 0 29

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick
D-Backs 5
8:30 AM 50W Arizona Stars 4 Colorado Twins 14
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 1 12:00 PM 50W Club Phoenix 0 Portland Red Sox 5
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 2 12:00 PM 50W Arizona Diamondbacks 6 Portland Braves 4
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick
D-Backs 5
2:00 PM 50W San Diego Black Sox 10 Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 11
Sun 10/9 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM 50W Red Deer Snowbirds 26 Sacramento Astros 8

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Mon 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

50W

Colorado Twins 0 San Diego Black Sox 13
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

50W

Sacramento Astros 1 Club Phoenix 17
Mon 10/10 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM

50W

Portland Braves 9 Arizona Stars 10
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM

50W

Portland Red Sox 5 Arizona Diamondbacks 2
Mon 10/10 Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM

50W

Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 18 Red Deer Snowbirds 5

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Tue 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

50W

Red Deer Snowbirds 10 Colorado Twins 5
Tue 10/11 Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00 PM

50W

San Diego Black Sox 5 Portland Braves 9
Tue 10/11 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM

50W

Arizona Diamondbacks 15 Sacramento Astros 5
Tue 10/11 Papago Field 2 7:00 PM

50W

Club Phoenix 2 Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 9
Tue 10/11 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

50W

Arizona Stars 3 Portland Red Sox 7

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

50W

Portland Red Sox 7 San Diego Black Sox 0
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick Rockies 3 8:30 AM

50W

Portland Braves 11 Red Deer Snowbirds 8
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick Rockies 3 3:30 PM

50W

Colorado Twins 3 Club Phoenix 4
Wed 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM

50W

Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 20 Arizona Diamondbacks 7
Wed 10/12 Talking Stick Rockies 4 7:00 PM

50W

Sacramento Astros 9 Arizona Stars 14

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thu 10/13 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM

50W

Red Deer Snowbirds 4 Portland Red Sox 6
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 1 12:00PM

50W

San Diego Black Sox 22 Sacramento Astros 5
Thu 10/13 Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM

50W

Club Phoenix 7 Portland Braves 5
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

50W

Arizona Diamondbacks 11 Colorado Twins 4
Thu 10/13 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM

50W

Arizona Stars 5 Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 14

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR
QUARTERFINALS

S

HOME
QUARTERFINALS

S
Fri 10/14 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00PM

50W

#8 Colorado Twins 2 #1 Portland Red Sox 17
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 1 12:00 PM

50W

#5 Portland Braves

3 #4 Arizona Diamondbacks 6
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 2 12:00PM

50W

#6 San Diego Black Sox 6 #3 Club Phoenix 2
Fri 10/14 Fitch Field 1 12:00PM

50W

# 7 Red Deer Snowbirds 4 #2 Vancouver Phoenix Pirates 14
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM

50W

SEMIFINALS
#4 Arizona Diamondbacks
2 SEMIFINALS
#1 Portland Red Sox
5
Fri 10/14 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM

50W

SEMIFINALS
#6 San Diego Black Sox
12 SEMIFINALS
#2 Vancouver Phoenix Pirates
9

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/15 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM

50W

CHAMPIONSHIP
#6 San Diego Black Sox
10 CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 Portland Red Sox
8

55Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

55Wood Scores & Results

55WAZDbacks

 

Champions: 
Arizona Diamondbacks

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
Arizona Diamondbacks
Billy Cocchia

Gold Glove Winner
Portland Dirt
Ted Betzel

TEAM

W L T RA
Arizona Diamondbacks 6 0 0 17
Club Arizona 1 5 0 79
Portland Dirt 4 2 0 62
Red Deer Snowbirds 3 3 0 47
Sacramento Astros 2 4 0 66
Sacramento Old Gold - 60 0 5 0 68
USA Patriots - 60 4 1 0 32

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM 55/60W Portland Dirt 6 Red Deer Snowbirds 5
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM 55/60W Red Deer Snowbirds 12 Sacramento Old Gold 6
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 55/60W Sacramento Astros 3 USA Patriots 19
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM 55/60W Arizona Diamondbacks 20 Club Arizona 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

  S

HOME

S
Tues 10/4 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 7 Portland Dirt 17
Tues 10/4 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 19 Portland Dirt 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 7 Portland Dirt 11
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 2 12:00PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 9 Sacramento Old Gold 0
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 6 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 8 USA Patriots 1
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 1 Red Deer Snowbirds 7
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM

55/60W

Club Arizona 3 USA Patriots 9

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 3 3:30 PM

55/60W

Portland Dirt 6 USA Patriots 16
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 6 3:30 PM

55/60W

Club Arizona 3 Red Deer Snowbirds 10
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 4 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 18 Sacramento Astros 6
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 4 7:00 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 5 Club Arizona 20

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 2 3:30 PM

55/60W

Red Deer Snowbirds 12 USA Patriots 14
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 3 3:30 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 21 Club Arizona 5
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field 6 7:00 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 2 Arizona Diamondbacks 16

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

 S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Back 5 8:30 AM

55/60W

Club Arizona 8 Portland Dirt 14
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs 6 8:30 AM

55/60W

Red Deer Snowbirds 2 Arizona Diamondbacks 17
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs 5 3:30 PM

55W

PLAYOFFS
#4 Sacramento Astros
2 PLAYOFFS
#1 Arizona Diamondbacks
11
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs 6 3:30 PM

55W

PLAYOFFS
#3 Red Deer Snowbirds
2 PLAYOFFS
#2 Portland Dirt
17

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

55W

CHAMPIONSHIP
#2 Portland Dirt
1 CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 Arizona Diamondbacks
19

60Wood

2011 Phoenix World Series 

60-Wood Scores & Results

Champions: USA Patriots

Championship Game Most Valuable Player
USA Patriots
Rome Maxey

Gold Glove Winner
USA Patriots
Ewbank

TEAM

W L T RA
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 0 0 15
Club Arizona 1 4 0 65
Portland Dirt 3 2 0 54
Red Deer Snowbirds 3 2 0 30
Sacramento Astros 1 4 0 61
Sacramento Old Gold - 60 0 5 0 68
USA Patriots - 60 4 1 0 32

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM 55/60W Portland Dirt 6 Red Deer Snowbirds 5
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 12:00 PM 55/60W Red Deer Snowbirds 12 Sacramento Old Gold 6
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 3:30 PM 55/60W Sacramento Astros 3 USA Patriots 19
Mon 10/3 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM 55/60W Arizona Diamondbacks 20 Club Arizona 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Tues 10/4 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 7 Portland Dirt 17
Tues 10/4 Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 19 Portland Dirt 3

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 8:30 AM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 7 Portland Dirt 11
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 2 12:00PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 9 Sacramento Old Gold 0
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 6 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 8 USA Patriots 1
Wed 10/5 Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 1 Red Deer Snowbirds 7
Wed 10/5 Tempe Stadium 7:00 PM

55/60W

Club Arizona 3 USA Patriots 9

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 3 3:30 PM

55/60W

Portland Dirt 6 USA Patriots 16
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 6 3:30 PM

55/60W

Club Arizona 3 Red Deer Snowbirds 10
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 4 3:30 PM

55/60W

Arizona Diamondbacks 18 Sacramento Astros 6
Thurs 10/6 Goodyear Reds 4 7:00 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 5 Club Arizona 20

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 2 3:30 PM

55/60W

Red Deer Snowbirds 12 USA Patriots 14
Fri 10/7 Papago Field 3 3:30 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Astros 21 Club Arizona 5
Fri 10/7 Tempe Field #6 7:00 PM

55/60W

Sacramento Old Gold 2 Arizona Diamondbacks 16

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #5 8:30 AM

55/60W

Club Arizona 8 Portland Dirt 14
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #6 8:30 AM

55/60W

Red Deer Snowbirds 2 Arizona Diamondbacks 17
Sat 10/8 Talking Stick D-Backs #4 3:30 PM

60W

Sacramento Old Gold Game #1 0 USA Patriots
Game #1
20

DAY

DATE

FIELD

TIME

LGE

VISITOR

S

HOME

S
Sun 10/9 Talking Stick Stadium 10:30 AM

60W

CHAMPIONSHIP
USA Patriots
14 CHAMPIONSHIP
Sacramento Old Gold
4

2012 Over 50/60 Schedule, Standings & Results

Over 50 Schedule

Over 50 Schedule

Over 50 Teams W    L    T    R/A
Browns 2 17
Detroit City Tigers 61
Grey Sox  39 
Lowell Stars  1 3 71 
Mariners 50  27 
Orioles  53
Red Sox  2 2 26
South Dakota Jackalopes 11

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR      HOME         
Mon 10/22 Arroyo Grande 8:30 AM  50W Browns  18 Lowell Stars
Mon 10/22 Burkholder  8:30 AM  50W Mariners 50  Red Sox 
Mon 10/22 College So. Nevada 8:30 AM 50W South Dakota Jackalopes 16  Grey Sox
Mon 10/22 Burkholder 11:45 AM  50W Detroit City Tigers Orioles
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Tue 10/23 Arroyo Grande 8:30 AM  50W Orioles  6 Mariners 50  15
Tue 10/23 College So. Nevada 8:30 AM 50W Lowell Stars 6 Grey Sox 19
Tue 10/23 Burkholder 11:45 AM  50W South Dakota Jackalopes  10 Denver Browns  5
Tue 10/23 College So. Nevada  11:45 AM  50W Red Sox  25 Detroit City Tigers  5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Wed 10/24 Arroyo Grande  8:30am 50W Grey Sox 16  Orioles
Wed 10/24 Burkholder 8:30am 50W Lowell Stars Detroit City Tigers 21 
Wed 10/24 College So. Nevada 8:30am 50W Red Sox 3 Denver Browns
Wed 10/24 Burkholder  11:45am 50W Mariners 50 S.D. Jackalopes
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Thu 10/25 Arroyo Grande 8:30 AM  50W Red Sox  S.D. Jackalopes  11
Thu 10/25 College So. Nevada  8:30 AM  50W Denver Browns  20 Detroit City Tigers  4
Thu 10/25 Burkholder  11:45 AM  50W Grey Sox  Mariners 50  11 
Thu 10/25 College So. Nevada  11:45 AM  50W Orioles  13 Lowell Stars  14 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Fri 10/26 Centennial H.S. 8:30 AM 50W Lowell Stars - #8 Grey Sox - #5 13 
Fri 10/26 Las Vegas H.S. 8:30 AM  50W Red Sox - #3  Mariners 50 - #2 
Fri 10/26 College So. Nevada 8:30 AM 50W Denver Browns - #4 S.D. Jackalopes - #1
Fri 10/26 Centennial H.S. 11:45 AM  50W Detroit City Tigers - #7  Orioles - #6  15 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Sat 10/27 Las Vegas H.S. 8:30 AM 50AA Red Sox #3 

S.D. Jacklopes #1 

Sat 10/27 Centennial H.S.  11:45 AM 50A Orioles #6  13  Grey Sox #5 14 

 

 

 

Over 60 Schedule

Over 60 Schedule

Over 60 Teams W    L     T     R/A 
Braves 4 14 
Fossils 2 20
Mariners 60 41 
South Dakota Pheasants 3 1 28 
Team USA 4 84 

Due to the Denver A's dropping out of the tournament each team will play everyone in pool play through Friday, and will receive a bye during one day of the tournament.  After pool play, based on winning percentage the #5 seed will play the #4 seed on Friday afternoon, and the winner will advance to play in the 60A Championship game vs. the #3 seed on Saturday.  The #2 seed will play the #1 seed in the 60AA Championship on Saturday.

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
Mon 10/22 College So. Nevada 11:45 AM  60W Mariners 60  South Dakota Pheasants 14 
Mon 10/22 Las Vegas H.S.  3:00 PM  60W Fossils  22  Team USA 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Tue 10/23 Burkholder  8:30 AM  60W South Dakota Pheasants  5 Fossils 
Tue 10/23 Las Vegas H.S.  3:00 PM  60W Braves  28  Team USA 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Wed 10/24 College So. Nevada 11:45 AM  60W Braves Fossils
Wed 10/24 Las Vegas H.S.  3:00 PM  60W Team USA  11  Mariners 60  12 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Thu 10/25 Burkholder  8:30 AM  60W Mariners 60  Braves  9
Thu 10/25 Las Vegas H.S.  3:00 PM  60W Team USA  8 South Dakota Pheasants 22 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Fri 10/26 College So. Nevada 11:45 AM 60W South Dakota Pheasants 3 Braves 
Fri 10/26 Las Vegas H.S.  11:45 AM  60W Fossils  Mariners 60 
Fri 10/26 Las Vegas H.S.  3:00 PM  60W Team USA - #5 Seed  Mariners 60 - #4 Seed 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
Sat 10/27 Centennial H.S. 8:30 AM  60A Mariners 60 - #4 Seed Fossils- #3 Seed
Sat 10/27 Las Vegas H.S.  11:45 AM  60AA S.D. Pheasants - #2 Seed Braves - #1 Seed 

2013 Over 50/60 Schedule, Standings & Results

2013 Florida World Series Results and Scores

FWCS Logo 2012 - 2

2013 Florida World Series Championship Results and Scores

Over 60 Schedule

NABA NATIONAL FUN TOURNAMENT

Over 60 Schedule

Over 60 Teams   W      L       T      R/A  
Braves 1 3  1  66
Denver Players 4 1  0  15
Detroit City Tigers 2 3  0  44
Mariners 60 2 2 1 35
Orioles 60  0  5  0  66
South Dakota Pheasants  4   0   0  15


DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
Mon 10/21 Heritage Park #1 8:30 AM 60W Orioles 60 1 Detroity City Tigers        9
Mon 10/21 Heritage Park #2 8:30 AM 60W Braves Denver Players 12
Mon 10/21 Burkholder 8:30 AM 60W Mariners 60 5 S.D. Pheasants 12 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/22 Heritage Park #1 11:45 AM 60W Mariners 60 0 Denver Players
Tue 10/22 Heritage Park #2 11:45 AM 60W Orioles 60 S.D. Pheasants 13 
Tue 10/22 Burkholder 11:45 AM 60W Detroit City Tigers 18  Braves 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/23 Heritage Park #1 8:30 AM 60W S.D. Pheasants Denver Players
Wed 10/23 Heritage Park #1 8:30 AM 60W Detroit City Tigers Mariners 60
Wed 10/23 Burkholder 8:30 AM 60W Braves 10  Orioles 60
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/24 Heritage Park #1 11:45 AM 60W Denver Players 12  Orioles 60
Thu 10/24 Heritage Park #2 11:45 AM 60W Detroit City Tigers 10  S.D. Pheasants 17 
Thu 10/24 Burkholder 11:45 AM 60W Braves 14  Mariners 60 14 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/25 College So. Nevada 11:45 AM 60W Mariners 60 22 Orioles 60
Fri 10/25 Centennial H.S. 11:45 AM  60W S.D. Pheasants 12 Braves 6
Fri 10/25 Las Vegas H.S.  11:45 AM 60W Denver Players 13  Detroit City Tigers 3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/26 Las Vegas H.S. 8:30 AM 60AA Denver Players 2 S.D. Pheasants 11 
Sat 10/26

Centennial H.S.

11:45 AM 60A Detroit City Tigers 0 Mariners 60 13

Over 50 Schedule

NABA NATIONAL FUN TOURNAMENT

Over 50 Schedule

Over 50 Teams   W       L      T    R/A
Denver Browns  3   1  16
Grey Sox  3  1 27
Lowell Rebels   1   3 57
Mariners 50   1   3 32
Orioles 50  1   3  56
Red Sox  3   1  20
South Dakota Jackalopes  4  0 15
Team USA  0 4 68

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR      HOME         
Mon 10/21 Heritage Park #1 11:45 AM 50W Orioles 50 4 S.D. Jackalopes 8
Mon 10/21 Heritage Park #2 11:45 AM 50W Lowell Rebels 4 Denver Browns 20
Mon 10/21 Burkholder 11:45 AM 50W Mariners 50 3 Grey Sox 4
Mon 10/21 Las Vegas H.S. 3:00 PM 50W Red Sox 23  Team USA 6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Tue 10/22 Heritage Park #1 8:30 AM  50W S.D. Jackalopes 3 Red Sox 2
Tue 10/22 Heritage Park #2 8:30 AM 50W Denver Browns 10  Orioles 50 3
Tue 10/22 Burkholder 8:30 AM 50W Grey Sox 13 Lowell Rebels 4
Tue 10/22 Las Vegas H.S. 3:00 PM 50W Team USA Mariners 50 7
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Wed 10/23 Heritage Park #1 11:45 AM 50W Red Sox Denver Browns
Wed 10/23 Heritage Park #2 11:45 AM 50W Mariners 50 S.D. Jackalopes
Wed 10/23 Burkholder 11:45 AM 50W Orioles 50 10  Grey Sox 20 
Wed 10/23 Las Vegas H.S. 3:00 PM 50W Lowell Rebels 19  Team USA
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Thu 10/24 Heritage Park #1 8:30 AM  50W Grey Sox 5 Red Sox 10
Thu 10/24 Heritage Park #2 8:30 AM  50W S.D. Jackalopes 12 Lowell Rebels 3
Thu 10/24 Burkholder 8:30 AM 50W Denver Browns 15 Mariners 50 1
Thu 10/24 Las Vegas H.S. 3:00 PM 50W Team USA 18 Orioles 50 19 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Fri 10/25 College So. Nevada 8:30 AM 50AW #7 Lowell Rebels 7 #6 Orioles 15
Fri 10/25 Centennial H.S. 8:30 AM  50AAW #4 Grey Sox 0 #1 S.D. Jackalopes 10
Fri 10/25 Las Vegas H.S. 8:30 AM 50AAW #3 Browns 10 #2 Red Sox 11
Fri 10/25 Las Vegas H.S. 3:00 PM 50AW #8 Team USA #5 Mariners 50 14 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
Sat 10/26 Centennial H.S. 8:30 AM 50A Lowell Rebels 3

Mariners 50

12
Sat 10/26 Las Vegas H.S. 11:45 PM

50AA

Red Sox 9 S.D. Jackalopes 8