nabafulllogo

WCS Logo 2012-2

2012 Phoenix World Series Championship Results and Scores

2012 Phoenix World Series Schedules, Standings and Results

18 Aluminum Minor

18 ALUMINUM MINOR

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

18 Aluminum Minor Division Teams Win Loss Ties R/A
Boise Pilots  1  4    58
East County Gamecasters  4  1    37
NMT Bombers  0  5    87
So. Cal Dirtbags  4  1    27
So. Cal Gamecocks  4  1    32
Utah Elite  1 4    54

   

 

 

 

 

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
THU 10/4 GY Indians 6  8:30 AM  18A Min  So. Cal Gamecocks   10 Utah Elite 
THU  10/4  GY Indians 3  12:00 PM  18A Min  East County Gamecasters   19 NMT Bombers   0
THU  10/4  GY Indians 4  12:00 PM  18A Min  Boise Pilots   7 Utah Elite   14
THU  10/4  GY Reds 6 12:00 PM 18A Min So. Cal Gamecocks  6 So. Cal Dirtbags   11
THU  10/4  Goodyear Stadium  3:30 PM  18A Min  Boise Pilots   12 East County Gamecasters   18
THU  10/4 Goodyear Stadium  7:00 PM  18A Min  NMT Bombers   1 So. Cal Dirtbags   11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI  10/5 Tempe Field 1  12:00 PM  18A Min NMT Bombers   3 So. Cal Gamecocks   22
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 2  3:30 PM  18A Min  NMT Bombers   4 Boise Pilots   17
FRI  10/5  Fitch Field 1  3:30 PM  18A Min  Utah Elite   2 So. Cal Dirtbags   10
FRI  10/5  Fitch Field 4 3:30 PM  18A Min  East County Gamecasters   6 So. Cal Gamecocks   10
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 2  7:00 PM  18A Min  So. Cal Dirtbags   12 Boise Pilots   10
FRI  10/5  Fitch Field 4  7:00 PM  18A Min East County Gamecasters   21 Utah Elite   8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT  10/6 Maryvale Stadium  12:00 PM  18A Min  Boise Pilots   6 So. Cal Gamecocks   10
SAT  10/6  Maryvale Field 4  12:00 PM  18A Min  So. Cal Dirtbags   7 East County Gamecasters   8
SAT  10/6  Phoenix Muni Stadium  12:30 PM  18A Min  Utah Elite   18 NMT Bombers   6
SAT  10/6  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  18A Min  Utah Elite #4   0 So Cal Dirtbags #1  6
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field 1  7:00 PM  18A Min  East County Gamecaster#3  4 So Cal Gamecocks#2  11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN  10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM  18A Min  So Cal gamecocks #2  8 So Cal Dirtbags #1  6

               

18 Aluminum Rookie

18 ALUMINUM ROOKIE (Updates 9/29/12 - 1:45 PM)

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

18 Aluminum Rookie Division  Win Loss Tie R/A
Alcones        
Brooklyn Dodgers  4      1    21
Camp Verde Sox        
Caxcanes  5  0    29
Dawgpound 3  2   43
Denver Bulls 1  4   42
San Jose Mets  3 2   53
Manhattan Beach Sharks 1  4   61
Phoenix Cubs  2  3    45
San Diego Bombers  2  3    52
Seattle Black Sox  1 4   41
SGV Tribe  4 1   21
So. Cal Elite  4  1    44
Team San Diego  0  5    59

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME     
THU 10/4 Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  18A R  Dawgpound  5 SGV Tribe 4
THU  10/4  Tempe Field 1  8:30 AM  18A R  Manhattan Bch Sharks 15 San Jose Mets 5
THU  10/4 Maryvale Field 5  8:30 AM  18A R  Brooklyn Dodgers  7 Caxcanes  8
THU  10/4  Phoenix Muni Stadium  8:30 AM  18A R  Denver Bulls  12 Seattle Black Sox  2
THU  10/4  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  18A R  San Diego Bombers  9 So. Cal Elite   10
THU  10/4  Tempe Field 2  12:00 PM  18A R  SGV Tribe  12 Denver Bulls   3
THU  10/4  Maryvale Field 5  12:00 PM 18A R  Manhattan Bch Sharks  8 Caxcanes  9
THU  10/4  Maryvale Field 6  12:30 PM  18A R  Brooklyn Dodgers   16 San Jose Mets  3
THU  10/4  Tempe Field 1  3:30 PM  18A R  Team San Diego  7 Dawgpound   9
THU  10/4  Tempe Field 2  3:30 PM  18A R  San Diego Bombers  1 Seattle Black Sox   15
THU 10/4 Tempe Field 4 3:30 PM 18A R So. Cal Elite  8 Phoenix Cubs  5
THU 10/4 Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM 18A R Phoenix Cubs  15 Team San Diego  6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI  10/5 Goodyear Stadium  8:30 AM  18A R Dawgpound  4 Brooklyn Dodgers  13
FRI  10/5  GY Reds 4  8:30 AM  18A R  Seattle Black Sox  6 San Jose Mets  10
FRI  10/5  GY Reds 5 8:30 AM  18A R  SGV Tribe  10 So. Cal Elite   1
FRI  10/5  Goodyear Stadium  12:00 PM  18A R  San Jose Mets  11 Team San Diego  9
FRI  10/5 GY Reds 3 12:00 PM  18A R  Dawgpound   17 Manhattan Beach Sharks   2
FRI  10/5 GY Reds 5 12:00 PM  18A R  So. Cal Elite   13 Seattle Black Sox   11
FRI  10/5  Goodyear Stadium  3:30 PM  18A R  Caxcanes   12 Denver Bulls   4
FRI  10/5 GY Reds 3 3:45 PM  18A R  Brooklyn Dodgers   12 Phoenix Cubs   4
FRI  10/5  GY Reds 5 3:30 PM  18A R  SGV Tribe   15 San Diego Bombers   8
FRI  10/5  Goodyear Stadium  7:15 PM  18A R  Phoenix Cubs   19 Manhattan Beach Sharks   5
FRI 10/5 GY Reds 3 7:00 PM 18A R Team San Diego   4 Caxcanes  7
FRI 10/5 GY Reds 4 7:00 PM 18A R Denver Bulls  3 San Diego Bombers  13
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT  10/6 Tempe Field 2  8:30 AM  18A R  So. Cal Elite   12 Denver Bulls   9
SAT  10/6  Maryvale Field 4  8:30 AM  18A R  Seattle Black Sox   4 SGV Tribe  5
SAT  10/6  Maryvale Field 5  8:30 AM  18A R  San Jose Mets  17 Dawgpound   7
SAT  10/6  Maryvale Field 6  8:30 AM  18A R  Manhattan Bch Sharks  9 San Diego Bombers   11
SAT  10/6  TS Rockies 3  8:30 AM 18A R  Caxcanes   11 Phoenix Cubs   6
SAT  10/6  TS Rockies 4 8:30 AM  18A R  Team San Diego   2 Brooklyn Dodgers  17
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field 1  3:30 PM 18A R  San Diego Bombers- #8  4 Caxcanes- #1  6
SAT  10/6 Tempe Field 2  3:30 PM  18A R  Phoenix Cubs- #7  3 Brooklyn Dodgers- #2  7
SAT  10/6 Fitch Field 1  3:30 PM  18A R San Jose Mets- #5  5 So. Cal Elite- #4  15
SAT 10/6 Fitch Field 2 3:30 PM 18A R Dawgpound- #6  9 SGV Tribe- #3  12
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN  10/7 Fitch Field 1  8:30 AM 18A R So Cal Elite #5  4 Caxcanes #1  2
SUN  10/7  Fitch Field 2  8:30 AM   18A R  SGV Tribe #3  9 Brooklyn Dodgers #2  11
SUN  10/7  HoHoKam Stadium  12:00 PM  18A R  So Cal Elite #5  9 Brooklyn Dodgers #2  5

 

 

 

18 Wood Minor

18 WOOD MINOR

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

18 Wood Minor Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Arizona Dirtbags  3  2    32
Arizona Thieves  2  2  1  19
Boston Rockies  3  2    26
Colorado Reds  4  1    21
Denver Bulls  2  3    29
Desert Pirates  2  3    26
Faraones  2  2  1  24
La Onda Dirtbags  3  2    14
Maple Ridge Jerks  2  3    35
No. Ill. Cubs  5  0    4
Omaha Storm  0  5    51
Phoenix Dodgers  1  4    53
SGV Dorados  4  1    29
So. Cal Trojans  1  4    44

  

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME    
THU 10/4  Goodyear Stadium 8:30 AM 18W Min  Omaha Storm  0 No. Ill. Cubs  7
THU  10/4 GY Indians 5 8:30 AM  18W Min  La Onda Dirtbags  0 SGV Dorados  1
THU  10/4  Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00 PM  18W Min  Arizona Dirtbags  5 Colorado Reds  8
THU  10/4 Goodyear Stadium 12:00 PM  18W Min  Maple Ridge Jerks  15 So. Cal Trojans  2
THU  10/4  GY Indians 5 12:00 PM  18W Min  Boston Rockies  18 SGV Dorados  2
THU  10/4  GY Indians 6 12:00 PM  18W Min  La Onda Dirtbags  5 Desert Pirates  1
THU  10/4  Phoenix Muni Stadium 3:30 PM 18W Min  Faraones  1 Arizona Thieves  1
THU  10/4  GY Indians 3 3:30 PM  18W Min  Omaha Storm  1 Maple Ridge Jerks  9
THU  10/4  GY Indians 4  3:30 PM 18W Min  No. Ill. Cubs  17 So. Cal Trojans   1
THU  10/4  GY Indians 5  3:30 PM  18W Min  Boston Rockies  16 Denver Bulls  3
THU  10/4  GY Indians 6  3:30 PM  18W Min  Phoenix Dodgers  1 Desert Pirates  11
THU  10/4 Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM 18W Min  Arizona Dirtbags  10 Faraones  5
THU  10/4  Papago Field 2 7:00 PM  18W Min  Colorado Reds  3 Arizona Thieves
THU  10/4  GY Indians 5 7:00 PM  18W Min  Denver Bulls  3 Phoenix Dodgers  4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/5 Maryvale Field 5 8:30 AM  18W Min  Desert Pirates  6 Boston Rockies  4
FRI  10/5  Maryvale Field 6 8:30 AM 18W Min  SGV Dorados  5 Denver Bulls  4
FRI  10/5  Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM  18W Min  Colorado Reds  9 Omaha Storm  0
FRI  10/5  Maryvale Field 6  12:00 PM  18W Min  Arizona Dirtbags  11 Maple Ridge Jerks  6
FRI  10/5  Phoenix Muni Stadium 12:00 PM  18W Min  Desert Pirates  2 Denver Bulls  6
FRI  10/5  Tempe Diablo Stadium 3:30 PM 18W Min  SGV Dorados  17 Phoenix Dodgers  3
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 4 3:30 PM 18W Min  Arizona Thieves  17 Omaha Storm  3
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 5 3:30 PM  18W Min  No. Ill. Cubs  8 Colorado Reds  1
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 6 3:30 PM 18W Min  So. Cal Trojans  4 Faraones  5
FRI  10/5  Phoenix Muni Stadium 3:30 PM  18W Min  Boston Rockies  4 La Onda Dirtbags  14
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM  18W Min  La Onda Dirtbags  10 Phoenix Dodgers  0
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 4 7:00 PM 18W Min  No. Ill. Cubs  11 Arizona Thieves  1
FRI  10/5  Tempe Field 6  7:00 PM  18W Min  Faraones  8 Maple Ridge Jerks  2
FRI  10/5  Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  18W Min  So. Cal Trojans  2 Arizona Dirtbags  6
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT  10/6 Tempe Field 4  12:00 PM  18W Min  Arizona Thieves  11 Arizona Dirtbags  1
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field 5  12:00 PM  18W Min  SGV Dorados  10 Desert Pirates  4
SAT  10/6  Maryvale Field 5  12:00 PM  18W Min  Maple Ridge Jerks  3 No. Ill. Cubs  13
SAT 10/6  Maryvale Field 6  12:00 PM  18W Min  Omaha Storm  1 So. Cal Trojans  9
SAT  10/6  TS Rockies 3  12:00 PM  18W Min  Phoenix Dodgers  1 Boston Rockies  12
SAT  10/6  TS Rockies 4  12:00 PM 18W Min  Colorado Reds  7 Faraones  6
SAT  10/6  TS Rockies 6  12:00 PM  18W Min Denver Bulls  3 La Onda Dirtbags  2
SAT  10/6  Fitch Field 1  7:00 PM  18W Min  Faraones- #8  3 No. Ill. Cubs- #1   6
SAT  10/6  Fitch Field 2  7:00 PM  18W Min  Arizona Dirtbags-#6  4 SGV Dorados- #3  12
SAT  10/6  Fitch Field 3  7:00 PM  18W Min  Arizona Thieves- #7  9 Colorado Reds- #2  6
SAT  10/6 Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  18W Min  Boston Rockies #5  1 La Onda Dirtbags #4   2
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN   10/7 Maryvale Field 5  8:30 AM  18W Min La Onda Dirtbags #4  5 No. Ill Cubs #1  4
SUN  10/7  Maryvale Field 6  8:30 AM  18W Min  Arizona Thieves #7  0 SGV Dorados #3  6
SUN  10/7  Goodyear Stadium  1:00 PM  18W Min  La Onda Dirtsbags #4  12 SGV Dorados #3  14

 

 

 

18 Wood Major

18 WOOD MAJOR DIVISION

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

18 Wood Majors Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Casa Grande Cottonkings        
Kansas City Monarchs  1  3    18
Minnesota MaxBat  2  2    40
Mulitview  4  0    9
SCSI Waves  1  3    18
San Diego Bones  2  2    16

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
THU 10/4 TS Rockies 3  12:00 PM  18W Maj  Kansas City Monarchs            0    San Diego Bones         3 
THU  10/4 TS Rockies 3  3:30 PM 18W Maj  Minnesota MaxBat  2 Multiview  9
THU  10/4  TS Rockies 4  3:30 PM  18W Maj  Kansas City Monarchs   5 SCSI Waves   3
THU  10/4  TS Rockies 3  7:00 PM  18W Maj  San Diego Bones  2 Minnesota MaxBat  4
THU  10/4  TS Rockies 4  7:00 PM  18W Maj  SCSI Waves   3 Multiview  4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI  10/5 Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM 18W Maj  Minnesota MaxBat   5 Kansas City Monarchs  4
FRI  10/5  Phoenix Muni Stadium  8:30 AM  18W Maj  San Diego Bones   6 SCSI Waves   3
FRI  10/5  Papago Field #4 3:00 PM  18W Maj  Multiview  9 San Diego Bones   2
FRI  10/5 Papago Field #2  3:30 PM  18W Maj SCSI Waves  11 Minnesota MaxBat  3
FRI  10/5  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  18W Maj  Multiview    7 Kansas City Monarchs   1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field #5 8:30 AM  18W Maj  SCSI Waves #5  2 Kansas City Monarchs #4  0
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field #6  8:30 AM  18W Maj  San Diego Bones #3  3 Minnesota MaxBat #2  4
SAT  10/6  Tempe Field #6  12:00 PM 18W Maj  Winner of Game 1  7 Multiview  3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN  10/7  Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  18W Maj  SCSI Waves #5  11 Minnesota MaxBat  8

 

 

 

25 Wood

NABA 25 WOOD DIVISION (Update 9/28 - 3:30 PM)

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

25 Wood Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Arizona Orioles  4  0  1  21
Denver Bulls  1  4    30
Denver Pelicans  2  3    50
Newark Astros  0  5    77
Scottsdale Scorpions  4  1    27
So. Cal Pirates  1  4    49
South Mtn. Twins  3  2    24
Zinger D-Jaxx  4  0  1    10

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
SUN 10/7 Maryvale Field 5  12:00 PM  25W  Arizona Orioles  10 Denver Bulls  3
SUN 10/7  Maryvale Field 6  12:00 PM  25W  So. Cal Pirates  4 Scottsdale Scorpions  12
SUN  10/7 Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  25W South Mtn. Twins   16 Denver Pelicans  2
SUN  10/7 Fitch Field 1  7:00 PM  25W  Newark Astros   3 Zinger D-Jaxx   18
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
MON 10/8  Tempe Field 5  7:00 PM  25W  So. Cal Pirates   0 Zinger D-Jaxx   11
MON  10/8  Tempe Field 6  7:00 PM  25W  Denver Bulls   2 South Mtn. Twins   10
MON  10/8  Fitch Field 4  7:00 PM  25W Scottsdale Scorpions   12 Newark Astros   1
MON  10/8  Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  25W  Arizona Orioles   8 Denver Pelicans   3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
TUE 10/9  HoHoKam Stadium  3:30 PM  25W  Denver Pelicans  8 So. Cal Pirates   6
TUE  10/9  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  25W  Arizona Orioles   11 Scottsdale Scorpions   6
TUE 10/9 HoHoKam Stadium  7:00 PM  25W  Zinger D-Jaxx   16 South Mtn. Twins   3
TUE  10/9  Goodyear Stadium  7:00 PM  25W  Denver Bulls  16 Newark Astros  5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
WED 10/10  Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM  25W  Denver Pelicans  1 Zinger D-Jaxx   11
WED  10/10  Fitch Field 2  7:00 PM  25W  Scottsdale Scorpions   10 Denver Bulls   9
WED  10/10  Fitch Field 4  7:00 PM  25W  Newark Astros   6 Arizona Orioles  21 
WED  10/10  Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  25W  South Mtn. Twins   16 So. Cal Pirates   1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
THU 10/11  TS Rockies 3  12:00 PM  25W  Denver Bulls   2 So. Cal Pirates   5
THU  10/11  TS Rockies 4  3:30 PM  25W  Newark Astros   9 Denver Pelicans   10
THU  10/11  TS Rockies 3  7:00 PM  25W  Scottsdale Scorpions   3 South Mtn. Twins   2
THU  10/11  TS Rockies 4  7:00 PM  25W  Zinger D-Jaxx  3 Arizona Orioles  3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/12 Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  25W  SO Cal Pirates- #6  3 Scottsdale Scorpions #3  13
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 1  3:30 PM  25W  Denver Pelicans- #5  6 South Mtn. Twins-#4  9
FRI  10/12  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  25W  South Mtn. Twins #4  4 Zinger D-Jaxx- #1  7
FRI  10/12  Tempe Field 1  7:00 PM  25W  Scottsdale Scorpions #3  2 Arizona Orioles #2  7
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT 10/12 Maryvale Stadium  8:30 AM  25W  Arizona Orioles #2  2 Zinger D-Jaxx #1  5

 

 

35 Wood

35 WOOD DIVISION

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

35 Wood Division Won  Loss Tie  R/A 
LA Tuzos  2  4    50
Chandler Thunder  0  5   67
Scottsdale Scorpions  4  2    48
Zinger D-Jaxx  6  0    19
         

This division had two paid teams pull out within  7 days of the tournament, therefore every team will play a home and away of 6 games in pool play with the top teams advancing to the championship.

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME      
MON 10/1  Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 35W  LA Tuzos   16 Chandler Thunder
MON 10/1  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  35W  Scottsdale Scorpions  3 Zinger D-Jaxx   6
MON                 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
TUE 10/2  Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  35W  Zinger D-Jaxx   14 Chandler Thunder  0
TUE  10/2 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM  35W  Scottsdale Scorpions   14 LA Tuzos   13
TUE                 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
WED 10/3  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  35W  Chandler Thunder   7 Scottsdale Scorpions   8
WED  10/3  Phoenix Muni Stadium  7:00 PM  35W  LA Tuzos   4 Zinger D-Jaxx   18
WED                 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
THU 10/4  Tempe Field 5 7:00 PM 35W  Chandler Thunder   3 LA Tuzos   20
THU  10/4  Tempe Field 1  7:00 PM  35W  Zinger D-Jaxx   19 Scottsdale Scorpions   2
THU                 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/5  GY Reds 5 7:00 PM  35W  Zinger D-Jaxx   12 LA Tuzos   5
FRI  10/5  TS Rockies 3  7:00 PM  35W  Scottsdale Scorpions   9F Chandler Thunder  0F
FRI                 
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT 10/6  Tempe Field 6  3:30 PM  35W  Chandler Thunder  5 Zinger D-Jaxx   9
SAT  10/6  Fitch Field 3  3:30 PM  35W  LA Tuzos   3 Scottsdale Scorpions   4
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN 10/7  Maryvale Stadium  8:30 AM  35W  Scottsdale Scorpions  2 Zinger D-Jaxx   10

45 Wood

45 WOOD DIVISION (Updated 9/28/12 - 3:30 PM)

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

 45 Wood Division  Win   Loss  Tie  R/A  
Club Phoenix  2  2    43
Colorado Buffaloes  4  0    13
Colorado Bulls  3  1    36
Colorado Cardinals  1  3    45
National Network  3  1    12
Rancho Cordova Dodgers  1  3    49
Sacramento Mudcats  0  4    60
Sacramento Spikes  2  2    13
San Diego Black Sox  3  1    27
Seattle Frickin A's  3  1    26
So. Cal Titans  0  4    54
San Diego Berrys  0  0    

We had a team drop out this weekend, therefore we have an odd pool.  Each team will play 5 games, but will have one bye day during the tournament.  Playoff brackets will be distributed at check-in to each manager. 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME       
SUN 10/7 Fitch Field 1  12:00 PM  45W  Rancho Cordova Dodgers  14 Club Phoenix   7
SUN 10/7  TS Rockies 3  12:00 PM  45W  Colorado Cardinals  12 Sacramento Mudcats  3
SUN 10/7  TS Rockies 4  12:00 PM  45W  Colorado Buffaloes   4 Sacramento Spikes   2
SUN 10/7  Fitch Field 2  3:30 PM  45W  San Diego Black Sox   9 Seattle Frickin A's   15
SUN 10/7  TS Rockies 6  3:30 PM  45W  So. Cal Titans   0 National Network  7
SUN                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
MON 10/8 Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  45W  Sacramento Mudcats  5 Colorado Bulls   11
MON 10/8  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  45W  Sacramento Spikes   12 Colorado Cardinals   1
MON 10/8  Tempe Field 1 12:00 PM  45W  National Network  3 San Diego Black Sox  7
MON 10/8  Tempe Diablo Stadium 7:00 PM  45W  Club Phoenix  10 So. Cal Titans  8
MON                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
TUE 10/9  Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  45W  Rancho Cordova Dodgers   2 Seattle Frickin A's   18
TUE 10/9  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  45W  Colorado Buffaloes   10 Colorado Bulls   5
TUE 10/9  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  45W  Club Phoenix   4 National Network   18
TUE 10/9  Papago Field 2  3:30 PM  45W  San Diego Black Sox   19 Sacramento Mudcats   4
TUE                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
WED 10/10  Maryvale Field 5 8:30 AM  45W  Seattle Frickin A's  4 Colorado Buffaloes  9
WED 10/10  Maryvale Field 6  8:30 AM  45W  So. Cal Titans  0 Sacramento Spikes  15
WED 10/10  Maryvale Field 6  12:00 PM 45W  Colorado Bulls  13 Rancho Cordova Dodgers  12
WED 10/10  Tempe Field 2 7:00 PM  45W  Colorado Cardinals  3 Club Phoenix  11
WED                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
THU 10/11  Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM  45W  Sacramento Spikes  5 San Diego Black Sox  8
THU 10/11  TS Rockies 4 12:00 PM  45W  National Network  11 Rancho Cordova Dodgers  1
THU 10/11  TS D-Backs 4 12:00 PM  45W  Sacramento Mudcats Colorado Buffaloes  18
THU 10/11  TS D-Backs 5 12:00 PM  45W  Colorado Bulls  19 Colorado Cardinals  9
THU 10/11 TS Rockies 6 12:00 PM  45W  Seattle Frickin A's   22 So. Cal Titans   6
THU 10/11 Fitch Field 1 7:00 PM 45W So Cal Titans - Seed 10  9 Club Phoenix - Seed 7  0
THU 10/11 Fitch Field 2 7:00 PM 45W Sacramento Mudcats - Seed 11  3 Sacramento Spikes - Seed 6  14
THU 10/11 Papago Field 2 7:00 PM 45W Rancho Cordova Dodgers - Seed 9  5 Colorado Cardinals - Seed 8  16
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/12  Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM 45W  Colorado Cardinals #8- Winner Game 1  4 Colorado Buffaloes - Seed 1  19
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM  45W  Colorado Bulls - Seed 5   2 San Diego Black Sox - Seed 4   7
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 2

8:30 AM

45W  SO Cal Titans - Winner Game 2  5 National Network - Seed 2  4
FRI 10/12  Maryvale Field 5 8:30 AM 45W  Sacramento Spike - Winner Game 3  0 Seattle Frickin A's - Seed 3  10
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 2 3:30 PM 45W  So Cal Titans #10  3 Seattle Frickin A's #3  6
FRI 10/12 Fitch Field 1 3:30 PM 45W San Diego Black Sox #4  4 Colorado Buffaloes #1  1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT 10/13 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM 45W San Diego Black Sox #4  1 Seattle Frickin A's #3  3

50 Wood

50 WOOD DIVISION (Updated 9/28/12 - 3:30 PM)

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

50 Wood Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Arizona Diamondbacks  3  2  27
Club Phoenix  2  1  2  39
Colorado Blues  3  2  33
Joe Moreno 40-60  0  5  61
Pirates 50  3  2 46
Portland Red Sox  5  0  17
Sacramento Astros  1  4  57
San Diego Black Sox  2  3  35
Team USA  3  1  1  31
Red Deer Legends  1  3  1  53

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME       
SUN 10/7  Fitch Field 2  12:00 PM  50W  San Diego Black Sox  10 Arizona Diamondbacks  3
SUN 10/7  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM 50W  Team USA   9 Club Phoenix  9
SUN 10/7  Fitch Field 1  3:30 PM  50W  Joe Moreno 40-60  4 Portland Red Sox   19
SUN 10/7  TS Rockies 3 3:30 PM  50W  Colorado Blues  16 Sacramento Astros  1
SUN 10/7  TS Rockies 4  3:30 PM  50W  Pirates 50   9 Red Deer Legends   2
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
MON 10/8  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  50W  Club Phoenix   4 Pirates 50   14
MON 10/8  Tempe Field 1  3:30 PM  50W  Team USA   8 San Diego Black Sox   1
MON 10/8 Tempe Field 1 7:00 PM 50W Portland Red Sox  22 Red Deer Legends  0
MON 10/8  Fitch Field 1  7:00 PM  50W  Joe Moreno 40-60   11 Colorado Blues   12
MON 10/8  Fitch Field 2 7:00 PM  50W  Arizona Diamondbacks   17 Sacramento Astros   0
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
TUE 10/9  Goodyear Stadium  12:00 PM  50W  Colorado Blues   0 Portland Red Sox   11
TUE 10/9  Goodyear Stadium  3:30 PM  50W  Sacramento Astros   2 Team USA   8
TUE 10/9  Fitch Field 2  7:00 PM  50W  Pirates 50   9 Joe Moreno 40-60   2
TUE 10/9  Fitch Field 4  7:00 PM  50W  Red Deer Legends  3 Arizona Diamondbacks  8
TUE 10/9  Papago 2  7:00 PM  50W  San Diego Black Sox  3 Club Phoenix   8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
WED 10/10  Maryvale Field 5  12:00 PM  50W  Colorado Blues   0 Team USA   10
WED 10/10  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  50W  Red Deer Legends   11 Club Phoenix   11
WED 10/10  Tempe Field 1 3:30 PM  50W  Portland Red Sox   13 San Diego Black Sox   6
WED 10/10  Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  50W  Arizona Diamondbacks   14 Pirates 50   6
WED 10/10  Fitch Field 1  7:00 PM  50W  Joe Moreno 40-60  4 Sacramento Astros  5
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
THU 10/11  TS D-Backs 4  8:30 AM  50W  Red Deer Legends  19 Team USA   3
THU 10/11  TS D-Backs 4  3:30 PM  50W  Sacramento Astros   2 Club Phoenix   12
THU 10/11  TS D-Backs 5  3:30 PM  50W  Portland Red Sox   24 Pirates 50   7
THU 10/11  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  50W  San Diego Black Sox   16 Joe Moreno 40-60   3
THU 10/11 TS D-Backs 5  7:00 PM  50W  Arizona Diamondbacks   0 Colorado Blues   8
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
FRI 10/12  Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 PM  50W   Sacramento Astros #8  2  Portland Red Sox #1  17
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 1  12:00 PM 50W   Pirates 50 #5  4  Arizona Diamondbacks #4  12
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 2  12:00 PM 50W   San Diego Black Sox #6  2  Colorado Blues #3  9
FRI 10/12  Maryvale 6 12:00 PM 50W   Red Deer Legends #7  2  Team USA #2  10
FRI 10/12  Tempe Field 2  7:00 PM 50W  Arizona Diamondbacks #4  0 Portland Red Sox #1  9
FRI 10/12 Papago Field 2 7:00 PM 50W  Colorado Blues #3  2 Team USA #2  12
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR HOME
SAT 10/13  Tempe Diablo Stadium 12:00 AM  50W  Team USA #2  3 Portland Red Sox #1  17

 

 

55 Wood

55 WOOD DIVISION

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

55 Wood Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Arizona Diamondbacks  4  2    55
Portland Hammers  5  1    25
Red Deer Legends 3  3   69
Sacramento Astros Gold  0 6   90
         

This division had one paid teams pull out within 7 days of the tournament, therefore every team will play a home and away of 6 games in pool play with the top teams advancing to the championship. 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME       
MON 10/1  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  55W  Sacramento Astros Gold 7 Red Deer Legends 17
MON 10/1  Fitch Field 1  7:00 PM  55W  Arizona Diamondbacks   11 Portland Hammers   9
MON                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
TUE 10/2 Tempe Diablo Stadium 8:30 AM  55W  Sacramento Astros Gold   0 Portland Hammers   13
TUE 10/2  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  55W  Red Deer Legends  6 Arizona Diamondbacks   16
TUE                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
WED 10/3  Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  55W  Portland Hammers   9 Red Deer Legends  4
WED 10/3  Papago Field 2  7:00 PM  55W  Arizona Diamondbacks   20 Sacramento Astros Gold   9
WED                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
THU 10/4 TS Rockies 6 12:00 PM  55W  Red Deer Legends   10 Sacramento Astros Gold   7
THU 10/4  TS Rockies 6  3:30 PM  55W  Portland Hammers   13 Arizona Diamondbacks   7
THU                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/5  TS Rockies 3 12:00 PM  55W  Portland Hammers  17 Sacramento Astros Gold  0
FRI 10/5  TS Rockies 6 7:00 PM  55W  Arizona Diamondbacks   15 Red Deer Legends   16
FRI                
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT 10/6  Tempe Field 4  3:30 PM  55W  Red Deer Legends   3 Portland Hammers   15
SAT 10/6  Tempe Field 5  3:30 PM  55W  Sacramento Astros Gold   3 Arizona Diamondbacks   13
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN 10/7  HoHoKam Stadium  8:30 AM  55W  Arizona Diamondbacks   4 Portland Hammers  8

60 Wood

60 WOOD DIVISION (Updated 9/29/12 - 1:45 PM)

STANDINGS AND SCHEDULES

60 Wood Division Win  Loss Tie  R/A 
Arizona Diamondbacks  1  3   49
Berry's 60  2  2   53
Portland Dirt  3  1    43
Sacramento Old Gold        
Sacramento Solons  0  4    63
USA Patriots  4  0    14

 

DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR     HOME       
MON 10/1 Tempe Diablo Stadium  8:30 AM  60W  Sacramento Solons   4 USA Patriots   10
MON 10/1  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  60W  Arizona Diamondbacks    10 Berry's 60  11
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
TUE 10/2  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  60W  Portland Dirt  18 Berry's 60    9
TUE 10/2 Tempe Diablo Stadium  7:00 PM  60W  USA Patriots   13 Arizona Diamonbacks   1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
WED 10/3  Tempe Diablo Stadium  12:00 PM  60W  Berry's 60   20 Sacramento Solons   4
WED 10/3  Tempe Diablo Stadium  3:30 PM  60W  Portland Dirt   22 Arizona Diamondbacks   10
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
THU 10/4  TS Rockies 4  8:30 AM  60W  Sacramento Solons   4 Portland Dirt   16
THU 10/4  TS Rockies 4  12:00 PM  60W  Berry's 60   8 USA Patriots   21
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
FRI 10/5  Tempe Field 1  3:30 PM  60W  USA Patriots   20 Portland Dirt   1
FRI 10/5  TS Rockies 4  3:30 PM  60W  Arizona Diamondbacks   17 Sacramento Solons   3
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SAT 10/6 Tempe Field 1 8:30 AM 60W Sacramento Solons #5  11 Arizona Diamondbacks #4  12
SAT 10/6  Tempe Field 1  12:00 PM  60W  Winner Game 1- AZ Diamond Backs  0 USA Patriots #1  13
SAT 10/6 Tempe Field 2 12:00 PM 60W Berry's 60 #3  2 Portland Dirt #2  1
DAY DATE FIELD TIME LGE VISITOR   HOME  
SUN 10/7 Maryvale Stadium 12:30 PM 60W Berry's 60  4 USA Patriots  12