nabafulllogo

Atlantic City Logo 2014

2014 Atlantic City Memorial Day Results and Scores

 

2014 Atlantic City Memorial Day Results and Scores

18 Wood Score & Standings

2014 Atlantic City Memorial Day Tournament

18 Wood Division Results & Standings 

 

PlaceTeamWLTGPPCTRARF

POOL: 18 WOOD

1 Margate Hurricanes 2 0 0 2 1.000 2 33
2 Staten Island Brothers 2 0 0 2 1.000 6 35
3 Tri State Titans 2 0 0 2 1.000 6 17
4 Roberto Clemente 2 0 0 2 1.000 7 27
5 New Jersey Tomahawks 2 0 0 2 1.000 13 24
6 Rockland Royals 1 1 0 2 0.500 19 8
7 Garden State Senators 0 2 0 2 0.000 11 5
8 Milford Hunters 0 2 0 2 0.000 19 16
9 Philadelphia Dirt Dawgs 0 2 0 2 0.000 31 6
10 #9 Colonie Knights 0 2 0 2 0.000 31 6
11 Long Island Colts 0 2 0 2 0.000 36 4
GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RA = Runs Against, RF = Runs For.

 Pool Play Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

WEEK 1

Sat 5/24 8:30 AM
#9 Colonie Knights (18 WOOD)
4
 
Tri State Titans (18 WOOD)
14
Margate
Sat 5/24 8:30 AM
Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
7
 
Roberto Clemente (18 WOOD)
9
Sommerspoint
Sat 5/24 12:00 PM
Roberto Clemente (18 WOOD)
18
 
Long Island Colts (18 WOOD)
0
Margate
Sat 5/24 12:00 PM
Tri State Titans (18 WOOD)
3
 
Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
2
Sommerspoint
Sat 5/24 12:00 PM
New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
10
 
Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
9
Ventnor
Sat 5/24 3:30 PM
Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
0
 
Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
16
Margate
Sat 5/24 3:30 PM
Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
17
 
#9 Colonie Knights (18 WOOD)
2
Sommerspoint
Sat 5/24 3:30 PM
Philadelphia Dirt Dawgs (18 WOOD)
4
 
New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
14
Ventnor
Sat 5/24 7:00 PM
Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
17
 
Philadelphia Dirt Dawgs (18 WOOD)
2
Margate
Sat 5/24 7:00 PM
Long Island Colts (18 WOOD)
4
 
Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
18
Sommerspoint
Sat 5/24 7:00 PM
Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
3
 
Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
8
Ventnor

 Single Elimination Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

PLAYOFF ROUND 1

Sun 5/25 8:30 AM G1
Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
2
#9 Colonie Knights (18 WOOD)
1
Margate
Sun 5/25 8:30 AM G2
Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
9
Philadelphia Dirt Dawgs (18 WOOD)
2
Sommerspoint
Sun 5/25 8:30 AM G3
Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
9
Long Island Colts (18 WOOD)
3
Ventnor

PLAYOFF ROUND 2

Sun 5/25 12:00 PM G5
Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
17
Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
3
Margate
Sun 5/25 12:00 PM G4
Roberto Clemente (18 WOOD)
1
New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
9
Sommerspoint
Sun 5/25 3:30 PM G7
Tri State Titans (18 WOOD)
4
Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
5
Margate
Sun 5/25 3:30 PM G6
Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
12
Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
3
Sommerspoint

PLAYOFF ROUND 3

Sun 5/25 7:00 PM G8
New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
4
Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
8
Margate
Sun 5/25 7:00 PM G9
Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
10
Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
3
Sommerspoint

PLAYOFF ROUND 4 - CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

Mon 5/26 10:30 AM G10
Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
5
Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
13
Margate
  Staten Island Brothers bring home the AC Tournament Championship!!

 Single Elimination Bracket

 
 Roberto Clemente (18 WOOD)
G4
 Sun 5/25/2014
 12:00 PM
 Sommerspoint
 New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
     
 
 New Jersey Tomahawks (18 WOOD)
G8
 Sun 5/25/2014
 7:00 PM
 Margate
 Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
   
     
 
 Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
G10
 Mon 5/26/2014
 10:30 AM
 Margate
 Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
 
 
 Margate Hurricanes (18 WOOD)
G5
 Sun 5/25/2014
 12:00 PM
 Margate
 Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
 
 Milford Hunters (18 WOOD)
G1
 Sun 5/25/2014
 8:30 AM
 Margate
 #9 Colonie Knights (18 WOOD)
 
 
 
 Staten Island Brothers
 Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
G6
 Sun 5/25/2014
 3:30 PM
 Sommerspoint
 Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
   
 Garden State Senators (18 WOOD)
G2
 Sun 5/25/2014
 8:30 AM
 Sommerspoint
 Philadelphia Dirt Dawgs (18 WOOD)
 Staten Island Brothers (18 WOOD)
G9
 Sun 5/25/2014
 7:00 PM
 Sommerspoint
 Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
 
 
 
 Tri State Titans (18 WOOD)
G7
 Sun 5/25/2014
 3:30 PM
 Margate
 Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
 
 Rockland Royals (18 WOOD)
G3
 Sun 5/25/2014
 8:30 AM
 Ventnor
 Long Island Colts (18 WOOD)